KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

spacer cylinders

Russian translation: цилиндрические проставки (распорные цилиндры)


10:08 Dec 20, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Линия по производству кирпичей
English term or phrase: spacer cylinders
по-итальянски cilindri distanziamento
Nadejda Volkova
Italy
Russian translation:цилиндрические проставки (распорные цилиндры)
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Igor Antipin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2цилиндрические проставки (распорные цилиндры)
Igor Antipin
4цилиндрическая прокладка
Vadim Kadyrov
3разделитель цилиндров
Yuriy Baygushov
3промежуточные кольцаAlar
3интервалы между цилиндрами
Sergey Sukhoviy


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
цилиндрические проставки (распорные цилиндры)


Explanation:
...

Igor Antipin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 570
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Игорь!

agree  Alexey Ivanov
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Алексей!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
цилиндрическая прокладка


Explanation:
++

Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 203
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
промежуточные кольца


Explanation:
*

Alar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 672

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
интервалы между цилиндрами


Explanation:
Какой-то узел с вращающимися цилиндрами, между ними задается расстояние.

Sergey Sukhoviy
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 28

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
разделитель цилиндров


Explanation:
Собственно говоря, это ни что иное, как приспособление для фиксации цилиндров на определенном расстоянии друг от друга, так же, как grid spacer. Исходя из этого можно и подобрать термин, скажем, РАЗДЕЛИТЕЛЬ ЦИЛИНДРОВ или ФИКСАТОР

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 час (2010-12-21 07:18:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или еще д и с т а н ц и а т о р цилиндров

Yuriy Baygushov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian