KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

Stauffer

Russian translation: колпачковая маслёнка, маслёнка Штауффера


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Stauffer
Russian translation:колпачковая маслёнка, маслёнка Штауффера
Entered by: Dmitriy Vysotskyy

11:33 Dec 28, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Stauffer
Позиция перечня запчастей насоса. Спасибо
Dmitriy Vysotskyy
Ukraine
колпачковая маслёнка, маслёнка Штауффера
Explanation:
Stauffer lubricator = screw-cap lubricator
screw-cap lubricator = Stauffer lubricator колпачковая маслёнка, маслёнка Штауффер
Англо-русский и русско-английский автомобильный словарь. © «РУССО», 2005, Тверитнев М.В. 28 тыс. статей (15 тыс. - англо-русский словарь, 13 тыс. - русско-английский словарь).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 мин (2010-12-28 11:51:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.atf.ru/articles/category707/6890.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 мин (2010-12-28 11:52:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.atf.ru/articles/category707/6890.html
Selected response from:

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4колпачковая маслёнка, маслёнка Штауффера
Oleg Delendyk
3колпачковая маслёнка, маслёнка ШтауфферAlar


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stauffer
колпачковая маслёнка, маслёнка Штауффер


Explanation:
*

Alar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 672

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stauffer
колпачковая маслёнка, маслёнка Штауффера


Explanation:
Stauffer lubricator = screw-cap lubricator
screw-cap lubricator = Stauffer lubricator колпачковая маслёнка, маслёнка Штауффер
Англо-русский и русско-английский автомобильный словарь. © «РУССО», 2005, Тверитнев М.В. 28 тыс. статей (15 тыс. - англо-русский словарь, 13 тыс. - русско-английский словарь).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 мин (2010-12-28 11:51:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.atf.ru/articles/category707/6890.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 мин (2010-12-28 11:52:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.atf.ru/articles/category707/6890.html

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 219
Grading comment
Спасибо