KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

U value calculation

Russian translation: расчёт коэффициента теплопередачи


07:05 Sep 11, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Construction
English term or phrase: U value calculation
в разделе Technical Notes таблицы List of Deliverables
Ниже идет другой пункт: Statical calculation

TIA
Fernsucht
United States
Russian translation:расчёт коэффициента теплопередачи
Explanation:
U-value, R-value - термины из термодинамики
Selected response from:

Zman69
Australia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5расчёт коэффициента теплопередачи
Zman69
4Расчет коэффициента теплопередачи
Victor Sidelnikov


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
u value calculation
расчёт коэффициента теплопередачи


Explanation:
U-value, R-value - термины из термодинамики



    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Heat_transfer_coefficient#Overa...
Zman69
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadezhda Wenzel
2 mins

agree  Anastasia Nuskhaeva
5 mins

agree  Victor Sidelnikov
6 mins

agree  Vladimir Bragilevsky
43 mins

agree  kapura
3 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
u value calculation
Расчет коэффициента теплопередачи


Explanation:
В физике - это диалект для США
u value - overall coefficient - heat transmission coefficient



Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 666