KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

lifting trunnion

Russian translation: подъемные цапфы


15:19 Feb 1, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / создание фундамента
English term or phrase: lifting trunnion
Помогите перевести, пожалуйста:

lifting trunnion

ONE SET OF LIFTING TRUNNIONS IS SUPPLIED PER SITE. NEW BOLTING HARDWARE TO BE USED FOR LIFT, SEE WARNING NOTE.

Монтаж оборудования на объекте.
Andrey Lomakin
Russian Federation
Russian translation:подъемные цапфы
Explanation:
www.ngpedia.ru/cgi-bin/findimg.exe?reg=1&text...Схема монтажа аппарата колонного типа одним краном методом скольжения при строповке за подъемные цапфы , приваренные на расстоянии ...
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1монтажный штуцер
Denis Kazakov
2 +3подъемные цапфы
mk_lab


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
подъемные цапфы


Explanation:
www.ngpedia.ru/cgi-bin/findimg.exe?reg=1&text...Схема монтажа аппарата колонного типа одним краном методом скольжения при строповке за подъемные цапфы , приваренные на расстоянии ...

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 1972
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zoya Nayshtut
12 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Enote
32 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Levis: +1!
19 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
монтажный штуцер


Explanation:
Используются для установки вертикальных технологических аппаратов. См. ГОСТ 14114-85 - ГОСТ 14116-85.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2012-02-01 19:02:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

С термином, кстати, столкнулся, участвуя в рабочем проектировании НПЗ в Нижнекамске.

Denis Kazakov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 92

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alar
22 hrs