KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

coupling gap

Russian translation: зазор муфты


12:55 Feb 18, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Машиностроение
English term or phrase: coupling gap
It is only acceptable to belt drive pumps that are specifically designed. Be sure all coupling set screws and bolts are tight and coupling gap is properly set.
Paul Galenko
Russian translation:зазор муфты
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2012-02-18 13:07:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://mrfengineering.com.ua/magnytoreologycheskaya-zhydkost...
Selected response from:

Anna Lepeshkina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4зазор муфты
Anna Lepeshkina
3зазор соединенияAlar


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
зазор соединения


Explanation:
*

Alar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 672

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
зазор муфты


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2012-02-18 13:07:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://mrfengineering.com.ua/magnytoreologycheskaya-zhydkost...

Anna Lepeshkina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Gitch: сцепления
5 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Enote: именно муфты
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Alexander Teplitsky
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  xxxMariyaN
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо!