KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

adjusted load cell

Russian translation: откалиброванный тензодатчик


12:29 Feb 22, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: adjusted load cell
Твердомер Роквелла.

Test load setting
Prepare the load to be set numerically by ▲▼ keys.
After preparation, define it by pressing ENTER key
and the numeric value behind TL on the screen is changed to the defined value.
Caution: Set the TL value to be larger than the ML value without fail

By pressing CALC (Z-5-5), the screen is transferred to the free measuring method setting screen for setting the arithmetic operation method.
Refer to the CALC screen items.

A value introduced from the **adjusted load cell by calculation is output as a load here.
An error may become noticeable depending upon loads.

Не совсем понимаю: то ли это датчик нагрузки, то ли ячейка памяти с введенной нагрузкой...ъ
Спасибо!
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:откалиброванный тензодатчик
Explanation:
вроде так - он дает какое-то значение (нагрузки), его как-то обрабатывают и затем значение нагрузки отображается в этом поле
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Большое спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1откалиброванный тензодатчикEnote
3калиброванный датчик силы
Igor Antipin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
откалиброванный тензодатчик


Explanation:
вроде так - он дает какое-то значение (нагрузки), его как-то обрабатывают и затем значение нагрузки отображается в этом поле

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3886
Grading comment
Большое спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Delendyk: В каком таком поле?
4 mins
  -> спасибо. которое на экране (is output as a load here)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
калиброванный датчик силы


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2012-02-22 13:58:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Датчики силы обычно содержат тензомосты, то есть электрические схемы, содержащие тензодатчики.

Example sentence(s):
  • ... калиброванный датчик силы 5, расположенный с нижней стороны поршня,
Igor Antipin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 566