KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

specified in Brinell measurement in JIS standards

Russian translation: как указано для измерений твердости по Бринеллю в японских стандартах JIS


08:59 Feb 23, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: specified in Brinell measurement in JIS standards
Твердомер Роквелла

Brinell mode
In this mode, light loads specified in Brinell measurement in JIS standards can be measured.

Такой неуклюжий текст, как масло масляное..
Спасибо!
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:как указано для измерений твердости по Бринеллю в японских стандартах JIS
Explanation:
вариант
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4установленные в измерениях по Бринеллю в стандарте JIS
mk_lab
3как указано для измерений твердости по Бринеллю в японских стандартах JISEnote


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
specified in brinell measurement in jis standards
установленные в измерениях по Бринеллю в стандарте JIS


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2012-02-23 09:04:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Твердомеры по Роквеллу серии EW-6000
www.avek.ru/equipment/?section_id=91&item_id=973
Измерения проводятся по задаваемому стандарту, Поверхностные или ... ISO, JIS; Непревзойдённый замкнутый цикл измерений и комбинированная ...

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 1972

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
specified in brinell measurement in jis standards
как указано для измерений твердости по Бринеллю в японских стандартах JIS


Explanation:
вариант

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3886
Grading comment
Спасибо.