KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

rescue haul system

Russian translation: система транспортировки пострадавшего


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rescue haul system
Russian translation:система транспортировки пострадавшего
Entered by: Helg

21:18 Feb 25, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / work at height rescue plan
English term or phrase: rescue haul system
How will rescue be assured within five minutes of the occurrence of a fall to minimize the risk of further injury or death due to suspension trauma? And, what rescue equipment is needed?
Rescue Ladder
Rescue Haul System ** (casualty lowering)
Rescue Winch (casualty raising or lowering)
Rescue Descent kit (casualty lowering)
Rescue Low height kit (casualty lowering)
Suspended access equipment
Ropes

Would appreciate advice on this one. TIA
Fernsucht
United States
система транспортировки пострадавшего
Explanation:
система транспортировки (опускания вниз) пострадавшего

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 мин (2012-02-25 21:27:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

т.е. спасательная система транспортировки
Selected response from:

Helg
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2система транспортировки пострадавшего
Helg
5(авиационное) подъемно-спасательное оборудование
Alexey Ivanov
3канатная система спасенияAlar


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
система транспортировки пострадавшего


Explanation:
система транспортировки (опускания вниз) пострадавшего

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 мин (2012-02-25 21:27:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

т.е. спасательная система транспортировки

Helg
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 231
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Antipin
6 hrs

agree  xxxMariyaN
19 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(авиационное) подъемно-спасательное оборудование


Explanation:
см. пример из текста цитированного сайта

Example sentence(s):
  • При применении Ка-32С для поисково-спасательных работ на борт устанавливается подъемно-спасательное оборудование грузоподъемностью 300 кг

    Reference: http://airspot.ru/catalogue/item/kamov-ka-32s
Alexey Ivanov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 28

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
канатная система спасения


Explanation:
Примерно такая:
Система спасения Rollgliss® R350
50 футовая (15м) канатная система спасения обеспечивает эффективный подъем, но что еще более важно – очень хорошо управляемый спуск. Посредством быстроразъемных крепежных деталей система позволяет изменять передаточное отношение "на лету", что делает ее очень универсальной. Поставляется в комплекте с системой rollglissrollgliss®, механизмом управления тросом, крепежной петлей и сумкой-мешком для переноски. Доступны различные варианты длины и роликовых блоков.
http://media.capitalsafety.com/CatalogAndLit/Oil&Gas/Europe/...

или такая:
VERTICAL RESCUE
OPERATOR – Part 4:
HAULING SYSTEMS
http://www.google.com.ua/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=rescue haul system...

Alar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 672