KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

Strength values when blank-hardened

Russian translation: прочностные характеристики закаленной заготовки


06:58 Feb 29, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / технические условия поставки зубчатых колёс
English term or phrase: Strength values when blank-hardened
Mechanical characteristics:
Strength values when blank-hardened
Wuschel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:прочностные характеристики закаленной заготовки
Explanation:
Не только предел прочности. Их много. Предел текучести, ударная вязкость и так далее.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 час (2012-03-01 02:07:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Примеры:

cast yield stress and ultimate tensile strength values are less than the wrought values by about 5 and 3%, respectively.

Conversion Table for Rockwell-C (Rc) hardness values to Tensile Ultimate, Yield, and Shear Strength values as applied to high carbon and ...
what are the Wifi Network strength values for different states ...
Selected response from:

Igor Antipin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4значения прочности при пробной закалкеKonstantin Popov
3прочностные характеристики закаленной заготовки
Igor Antipin
3значения предела прочности при изготовлении из заготовки, прошедшей термоупрочнениеnatalia gavrile


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
strength values when blank-hardened
значения прочности при пробной закалке


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://window.edu.ru/window/library/pdf2txt?p_id=18055&p_pag...
Konstantin Popov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 108

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
strength values when blank-hardened
значения предела прочности при изготовлении из заготовки, прошедшей термоупрочнение


Explanation:
в сертификатах на материал обычно пишут "предел прочности"
blank - здесь болванка, поковка

natalia gavrile
Kazakhstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
strength values when blank-hardened
прочностные характеристики закаленной заготовки


Explanation:
Не только предел прочности. Их много. Предел текучести, ударная вязкость и так далее.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 час (2012-03-01 02:07:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Примеры:

cast yield stress and ultimate tensile strength values are less than the wrought values by about 5 and 3%, respectively.

Conversion Table for Rockwell-C (Rc) hardness values to Tensile Ultimate, Yield, and Shear Strength values as applied to high carbon and ...
what are the Wifi Network strength values for different states ...

Igor Antipin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 566
Grading comment
Спасибо