sleeve

Russian translation: клетка

English term or phrase:sleeve
Russian translation:клетка
Entered by: yurchenkoiv

13:23 Oct 28, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Сельскохозяйственные насосы и сопутствующее оборудование
English term or phrase: sleeve
316 SS sleeve can be easily removed for cleaning in the field.
Alignment pin ensures that the sleeve will be replaced in exactly the same position every time.

Изображение: http://www.cds-johnblue.com/pump-accessories/flow-dividers/f...

Рассматриваемые варианты: втулка
yurchenkoiv
клетка
Explanation:
Втулка - хороший вариант. Но там на ней вроде есть отверстия на выходные линии. Тогда лучше назвать клеткой, как в клеточном регулирующем клапане.
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3клетка
Enote
3гильза
Oleg Kadkin


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
гильза


Explanation:
Я бы так назвал, поскольку деталь имеет вид полого цилиндра и в него с внутренней стороны вставляется деталь №3.

Oleg Kadkin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChuvashChuvash, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 63

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
клетка


Explanation:
Втулка - хороший вариант. Но там на ней вроде есть отверстия на выходные линии. Тогда лучше назвать клеткой, как в клеточном регулирующем клапане.

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4034
Grading comment
Спасибо