KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

hairpins

Russian translation: зажимы, клипсы


08:48 Nov 14, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: hairpins
Тепловые станции/тепловые пункты (системы управления отоплением многоквартирных домов.

Thightening
Due to vibration during transport, all substation connections
must be checked and tightened before installation. Check that all
hairpins in click connections are completely pushed in.

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:зажимы, клипсы
Explanation:
вот тут можно в натуре посмотреть
http://www.mazdabg.com/ftp-uploads/Mazda/--Repair Instructio...
(картинка с увеличением :)
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2зажимы, клипсыEnote
4монтажная (подъёмная) петля
Oleg Delendyk
3зажим/фиксатор
Kirill Mogilny


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
монтажная (подъёмная) петля


Explanation:
Словарный термин.

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 219

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
зажимы, клипсы


Explanation:
вот тут можно в натуре посмотреть
http://www.mazdabg.com/ftp-uploads/Mazda/--Repair Instructio...
(картинка с увеличением :)

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3890
Grading comment
Благодарю.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov: Видно со словарными терминами у тебя слабо :-))
8 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Serzhe: шплинт - как вариант
1 day7 hrs
  -> спасибо

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
зажим/фиксатор


Explanation:
*


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Hairpin_clip
Kirill Mogilny
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 94