KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

"Bill Of Materials" vs "MATERIALS TAKE-OFF"

Russian translation: спецификация vs выборка материалов


11:35 Nov 17, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / проектирование
English term or phrase: "Bill Of Materials" vs "MATERIALS TAKE-OFF"
Нашла вот такое: http://books.google.com.ua/books?id=Ka8XAAAAYAAJ&pg=SA6-PA1&...
Т.е. разница есть.
Как разделить?
Заранее благодарю за помощь.
Lilia_K
Ukraine
Russian translation:спецификация vs выборка материалов
Explanation:
http://www.trworkshop.net/forum/viewtopic.php?f=6&t=899

http://km-kmd.ru/index.php/blog/entry/blank-rz
Blank-RZ комплекс. Автоматизация спецификаций и выборок материалов
Selected response from:

Yelisey Moroz
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4спецификация vs выборка материалов
Yelisey Moroz
4спецификация материалов VS перечень расходов материалов
Vlad2
2Ведомость материалов и процесс ее созданияEnote


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"bill of materials" vs "materials take-off"
спецификация vs выборка материалов


Explanation:
http://www.trworkshop.net/forum/viewtopic.php?f=6&t=899

http://km-kmd.ru/index.php/blog/entry/blank-rz
Blank-RZ комплекс. Автоматизация спецификаций и выборок материалов

Yelisey Moroz
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 33
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Спасибо!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"bill of materials" vs "materials take-off"
спецификация материалов VS перечень расходов материалов


Explanation:
******

Vlad2
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
"bill of materials" vs "materials take-off"
Ведомость материалов и процесс ее создания


Explanation:
я materials take-off раньше не встречал.
Но если верить http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Material_take_off
то можно разделить так.
хотя все зависит от конкретного документа

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 час (2013-11-17 17:40:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

носители тоже в недоумении
http://cr4.globalspec.com/thread/83105/Take-off-Materials-Vs...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 час (2013-11-17 17:46:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

а вот руководство по тейк-офу http://www.irrigationtutorials.com/instal01.htm


Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3886