KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

Sinergy entries

Russian translation: участие в определении


10:19 Nov 19, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Sinergy entries
6.1.9 CONTRACTOR Site Environmental Inspectors

General
Документ Site HSE Plan


6.1.9 CONTRACTOR Site Environmental Inspectors

Position outline
- Monitors the Site’s conditions in regards to environmental issues including waste management. Interfaces with SUBCONTRACTORs , requiring for corrections of conditions where those are not in compliance with Russian Regulations and Project rules.
- Issues Akts and HSE Reports for notifying officially SUBCONTRACTOR about unsafe Acts and Conditions which can’t be corrected on the spot, and follows up for corrective actions.
- Collects all the regulatory documentation to be provided by SUBCONTRACTORs and requested per RF rules (e.g. hazardous wastes logbook, certificates from providers transporting and disposing wastes, limits for waste disposal, payment calculation for the negative environment impact,etc).
- ***Sinergy entries of environmental Key Performance Indicators

Благодарю.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:участие в определении
Explanation:
"Участие в определении основных (ключевых) показателей в области ООС"
Selected response from:

oleg_s
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Немного сомневаюсь, поэтому 3 points. Спасибо большое.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4участие в определении
oleg_s
3комплексная оценка
Evgeny Marusik


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sinergy entries
комплексная оценка


Explanation:
По смыслу вроде подходит

Evgeny Marusik
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sinergy entries
участие в определении


Explanation:
"Участие в определении основных (ключевых) показателей в области ООС"

oleg_s
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Немного сомневаюсь, поэтому 3 points. Спасибо большое.