KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

in making their influence positive

Russian translation: Вдохновлять других своим положительным примером


12:03 Nov 21, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: in making their influence positive
Site HSE Plan


PULSE is a behavioral program which aims at promoting positive and proactive HSE responses from employees by :
involving the workforce
Praising / Rewarding safe behaviours
Intervening in case of unsafe acts or conditions
helping all project employees in making their influence positive

Затрудняюсь вообще "приклеить" последнюю фразу к началу предложения..

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Вдохновлять других своим положительным примером
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Вдохновлять других своим положительным примером
erika rubinstein
3оказание помощи участникам в создании позитивного отношения к проекту
Dmitri Silin
2предоставление каждому участнику возможности внести положительный вкладDenis Mashutin


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Вдохновлять других своим положительным примером


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 50
Grading comment
Благодарю.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kompas: или позитивным поведением
1 min

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
предоставление каждому участнику возможности внести положительный вклад


Explanation:
имхо

Denis Mashutin
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
оказание помощи участникам в создании позитивного отношения к проекту


Explanation:
оказание помощи в создании позитивного настроя у участников проекта

Dmitri Silin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian