KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

dropping orifice

Russian translation: выпускное отверстие для снижения давления


17:00 Nov 23, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / смазки
English term or phrase: dropping orifice
Pump pressure oil is supplied to the interior of the pilot valve and lowered by the pressure regulating valve into the regulated pressure at 690 kPa (100 psi). This flow of 690 kPa oil is then directed onto the bottom of the control land and through a dropping orifice (giving the pilot valve control pressure) to the top of the same control land but with a larger surface.
Спасибо
Krit_NI
Russian translation:выпускное отверстие для снижения давления
Explanation:
The Px pressure is generated for example, by a simple dropping orifice network flowing air between a high pressure air source and a low pressure sink which is usually the ambient air pressure.

http://www.google.com/patents/US8572985

...and a pressure dropping orifice...
http://www.patentlens.net/patentlens/patents.html?patnums=US...


Газовый редуктор (варианты). Патент РФ 2487292 - FindPatent.ru
www.findpatent.ru/patent/248/2487292.html‎Перекласти цю сторінку
Регулятор находится между первичным впускным отверстием и первичным выпускным отверстием для снижения давления газа, подаваемого из ...

Общее устройство и рабочий цикл двигателя. Двигатель
www.bibliotekar.ru/auto-uchebnik/3.htm‎Перекласти цю сторінку
Открыто выпускное отверстие. Давление газов снижается до 0,11 ... 0,12 МПа, а температура — до 300 ... 400° С. Рабочий цикл четырехтактного ...

Описание - Евразийская патентная информационная система ...
www.eapatis.com/ruSearch/ms.../001043.pdf‎Перекласти цю сторінку
отверстие через корпус клапана и выходит через выпускное отверстие, снижая тем самым давле- ние. После снижения давления до точки, ниже.
Selected response from:

Yelisey Moroz
Ukraine
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Сливной канал (редукционного клапана)
Denis Gordeychuk
3 +1выпускное отверстие для снижения давления
Yelisey Moroz


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
выпускное отверстие для снижения давления


Explanation:
The Px pressure is generated for example, by a simple dropping orifice network flowing air between a high pressure air source and a low pressure sink which is usually the ambient air pressure.

http://www.google.com/patents/US8572985

...and a pressure dropping orifice...
http://www.patentlens.net/patentlens/patents.html?patnums=US...


Газовый редуктор (варианты). Патент РФ 2487292 - FindPatent.ru
www.findpatent.ru/patent/248/2487292.html‎Перекласти цю сторінку
Регулятор находится между первичным впускным отверстием и первичным выпускным отверстием для снижения давления газа, подаваемого из ...

Общее устройство и рабочий цикл двигателя. Двигатель
www.bibliotekar.ru/auto-uchebnik/3.htm‎Перекласти цю сторінку
Открыто выпускное отверстие. Давление газов снижается до 0,11 ... 0,12 МПа, а температура — до 300 ... 400° С. Рабочий цикл четырехтактного ...

Описание - Евразийская патентная информационная система ...
www.eapatis.com/ruSearch/ms.../001043.pdf‎Перекласти цю сторінку
отверстие через корпус клапана и выходит через выпускное отверстие, снижая тем самым давле- ние. После снижения давления до точки, ниже.

Yelisey Moroz
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 33
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: диафрагма для снижения давления
12 mins
  -> Спасибо!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Сливной канал (редукционного клапана)


Explanation:
Логически вытекает из статьи снизу.


    Reference: http://systemsauto.ru/lubrication/oilpump.html
Denis Gordeychuk
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8