KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

registered (or equivalent) who

Russian translation: аттестован (или аналогично квалифицирован) и кто,


11:07 Nov 29, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: registered (or equivalent) who
Руководство по установке горелки

Care must be taken when working with electricity
Anybody required to work on the X equipment must be trained or registered (or equivalent) who, with their employers, take responsibility for their own safety

Не могу понять конец фразы:

or registered (or equivalent) who, with their employers, take responsibility for their own safety

Спасибо за помощь.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:аттестован (или аналогично квалифицирован) и кто,
Explanation:
а дальше типа определения квалифицированного персонала (способен обеспечить свою безопасность)
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3аттестован (или аналогично квалифицирован) и кто,Enote
4квалифицирован
ilgar set
4лицензирован, сертифицирован
Tzvi Arieli


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
лицензирован, сертифицирован


Explanation:
в данном контексте

Tzvi Arieli
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
аттестован (или аналогично квалифицирован) и кто,


Explanation:
а дальше типа определения квалифицированного персонала (способен обеспечить свою безопасность)

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3882
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zoya Nayshtut
11 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  interprivate
16 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  svetlana cosquéric
1 day8 hrs
  -> спасибо

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
квалифицирован


Explanation:
персонал работающий с оборудованием должен быть квалифицирован или соответственно аттестован поскольку сам отвечает за свою безопасность - скажем так

ilgar set
Azerbaijan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani
PRO pts in category: 16