KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

inspection test connection

Russian translation: Контрольный/тестирующий штуцер/соединение


16:40 Nov 30, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: inspection test connection
Inspector’s test connections are usually piped from the end of
the branch line most remote from the sprinkler riser. The test
connection should be not less than 1-inch in diameter having a
readily accessible test connection valve and terminate with a
smooth bore corrosion-resistant orifice, giving a flow equivalent
to one sprinkler of a type having the smallest orifice installed on
the particular system. The discharge should be at a point where
it can be readily observed.
tatyana_k
Romania
Russian translation:Контрольный/тестирующий штуцер/соединение
Explanation:
как-то так
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
спасибо, хотя я нашла свой вариант, но ваш, по сути, правильный
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Контрольный/тестирующий штуцер/соединениеEnote
3контрольная измерительная схема
Roman


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
контрольная измерительная схема


Explanation:
-

Roman
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Контрольный/тестирующий штуцер/соединение


Explanation:
как-то так

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3886
Grading comment
спасибо, хотя я нашла свой вариант, но ваш, по сути, правильный