KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

labyrinth insert

Russian translation: лабиринтная вставка


17:22 Aug 21, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Assembly & Operation Manual (газорекомбинационные пробки AquaGen® компании Hoppecke)
English term or phrase: labyrinth insert
3.1 Removing the *****labyrinth insert***** using screwdriver
In order to loosen the labyrinth insert from the bayonet plug, a screwdriver gets inserted between the *****labyrinth insert***** and the bayonet plug and pulled off towards the top while pressing on the bottom edge. After the labyrinth insert is loosen from the bayonet plug, it can be picked up with the hand.

Attention! There might be electrolyte residues on the ****labyrinth insert****. The *****labyrinth inserts***** should be placed and later stored in a suitable container.

German English (German original here: www.hoppecke.de/content/download/brochures/rp/TechnicalDocu...

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Russian translation:лабиринтная вставка
Explanation:
www.hammelmann.de/PDF_russisch/.../Offshore_Injection_pumps_rus.p...
цилиндрическом зазоре между плунжером и лабиринтной вставкой. Промежуточное давление равномерно снижается вдоль поверхности уплотнения.

poleznayamodel.ru/model/12/120815.html
Прерывистый ток газа с электролитом поступает в лабиринтные вставки пламегасителей 4 расположенные в крышке аккумулятора 1 по обоим концам
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1лабиринтная вставка
mk_lab
3 +1лабиринтное уплотнение
Helg


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
лабиринтная вставка


Explanation:
www.hammelmann.de/PDF_russisch/.../Offshore_Injection_pumps_rus.p...
цилиндрическом зазоре между плунжером и лабиринтной вставкой. Промежуточное давление равномерно снижается вдоль поверхности уплотнения.

poleznayamodel.ru/model/12/120815.html
Прерывистый ток газа с электролитом поступает в лабиринтные вставки пламегасителей 4 расположенные в крышке аккумулятора 1 по обоим концам

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 1992
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Svitanko
57 mins
  -> Спасибо

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
лабиринтное уплотнение


Explanation:
xxxx

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 час (2014-08-22 05:26:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

возможно это насадка или наконечник, можно "фигурная (лабиринтная) насадка"

Helg
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 231

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov: лабиринтное уплотнение
3 hrs