KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

bayonet plug

Russian translation: байонетная крышка/заглушка/пробка


17:24 Aug 21, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Assembly & Operation Manual (газорекомбинационные пробки AquaGen® компании Hoppecke)
English term or phrase: bayonet plug
3.1 Removing the labyrinth insert using screwdriver
In order to loosen the labyrinth insert from the *****bayonet plug*****, a screwdriver gets inserted between the labyrinth Insert and the *****bayonet plug***** and pulled off towards the top while pressing on the bottom edge. After the labyrinth insert is loosen from the *****bayonet plug*****, it can be picked up with the hand.

Attention! There might be electrolyte residues on the labyrinth insert. The labyrinth inserts should be placed and later stored in a suitable container.

(German English :))

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Russian translation:байонетная крышка/заглушка/пробка
Explanation:
Байонетная крышка. Патент СССР 631724 - FindPatent.ru
www.findpatent.ru/patent/63/631724.html
БАЙОНЕТНАЯ КРЫШКА ... Известны байонетные крышки для сосудов, выполненные в виде корпуса, ...

www.stihl.ru/static/ts420/360grad/
Новая пробка бака. Новая байонетная пробка позволяет простое. открывание и закрывание бака без использования. инструмента. Дополнительно он ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2014-08-21 17:49:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Байонетное_соединение
Байоне́тное соединение (байоне́т, штыково́е соедине́ние) — быстро выполняемое соединение деталей посредством осевого перемещения и поворота (иногда бокового смещения) одной из них относительно другой.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2014-08-21 17:50:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Название это произошло от байонета - разновидности штыка, который крепится на стволе с осевым перемещением и поворотом
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3байонетная крышка/заглушка/пробка
mk_lab
4пробка штыкового типа
Victor Sidelnikov
4байонетная пробка
Oleg Delendyk


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
байонетная пробка


Explanation:
-

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 219

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
пробка штыкового типа


Explanation:
>>

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 682

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
байонетная крышка/заглушка/пробка


Explanation:
Байонетная крышка. Патент СССР 631724 - FindPatent.ru
www.findpatent.ru/patent/63/631724.html
БАЙОНЕТНАЯ КРЫШКА ... Известны байонетные крышки для сосудов, выполненные в виде корпуса, ...

www.stihl.ru/static/ts420/360grad/
Новая пробка бака. Новая байонетная пробка позволяет простое. открывание и закрывание бака без использования. инструмента. Дополнительно он ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2014-08-21 17:49:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Байонетное_соединение
Байоне́тное соединение (байоне́т, штыково́е соедине́ние) — быстро выполняемое соединение деталей посредством осевого перемещения и поворота (иногда бокового смещения) одной из них относительно другой.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2014-08-21 17:50:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Название это произошло от байонета - разновидности штыка, который крепится на стволе с осевым перемещением и поворотом

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 1992
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
23 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Andrey Svitanko
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

agree  caduceus
1 hr
  -> Спасибо