KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

c/c

Russian translation: межосевое расстояние


18:28 Aug 27, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / теплообменник
English term or phrase: c/c
В опросном листе:
Baffle Spacing c/c 500 mm
Lilia_K
Ukraine
Russian translation:межосевое расстояние
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5между осями
Lara Kram
3 +1межосевое расстояние
Roman Karabaev
3межцентровое расстояние
Helg


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
межосевое расстояние


Explanation:
*

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1636
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lara Kram
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
межцентровое расстояние


Explanation:
хххх

Helg
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 231

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
между осями


Explanation:
расстояние между осями

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2014-08-27 20:05:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

center to center

Lara Kram
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian