KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

loop supplied

Russian translation: запитан по кольцевой схеме от


09:51 Aug 29, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: loop supplied
Liquid level controller

идет описание:
XX (датчик) is loop supplied directly from YY (контроллер/регулятор)

Не могу сформулировать "loop supplied" в данном контексте.

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:запитан по кольцевой схеме от
Explanation:
Датчик запитан по кольцевой схеме от ...
Selected response from:

Dmitriy Gromov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4запитан по кольцевой схеме от
Dmitriy Gromov
3питание подается по эл. контуру/цепи
Anastassiya Feber
3с питанием по контуруEnote
2(датчик) включен в цепь питанияAlexander Lazar


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
(датчик) включен в цепь питания


Explanation:
*

Alexander Lazar
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 14

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
с питанием по контуру


Explanation:
т.е. питается по измерительному кабелю (витой паре?) от регуляора

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3916

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
питание подается по эл. контуру/цепи


Explanation:
"питание на датчик XX подается по эл. цепи непосредственно с контроллера/регулятора YY"


Anastassiya Feber
Kazakhstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
запитан по кольцевой схеме от


Explanation:
Датчик запитан по кольцевой схеме от ...

Dmitriy Gromov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Спасибо.