KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

operate according to the double piston rack and pinion principle

Russian translation: конструкция основана на двух поршнях/цилиндрах и реечной передаче


08:38 Aug 30, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Quarter Turn Actuator, pneumatically operated �
English term or phrase: operate according to the double piston rack and pinion principle
Quarter Turn Actuator, pneumatically operated
The pneumatic DR/SC quarter turn actuators operate according to the double piston rack and pinion principle.
Спасибо.
Natalia Kutepov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:конструкция основана на двух поршнях/цилиндрах и реечной передаче
Explanation:
тут надо перефразировать, так как в русском языке передача или поршень не могут быть принципом
или так:
В конструкции пневм. четвертьоб. приводов ... используются сдвоенные поршни и реечная передача
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4используется двухпоршневая конструкция с передачей "шестерня-рейка"
Dmitriy Gromov
3 +1конструкция основана на двух поршнях/цилиндрах и реечной передачеEnote


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
конструкция основана на двух поршнях/цилиндрах и реечной передаче


Explanation:
тут надо перефразировать, так как в русском языке передача или поршень не могут быть принципом
или так:
В конструкции пневм. четвертьоб. приводов ... используются сдвоенные поршни и реечная передача

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3916

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anastassiya Feber
7 hrs
  -> спасибо

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
используется двухпоршневая конструкция с передачей "шестерня-рейка"


Explanation:
http://www.zeim.ru/amg/amg-sad-saf-abs-zeim.ru.pdf

Dmitriy Gromov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 24