KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

operational duty profile

Russian translation: данные об эксплуатации

15:07 Dec 8, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / high-speed trains maintenance
English term or phrase: operational duty profile
In the case where railway undertakings carry out maintenance on the rolling stock they use, the railway undertaking shall ensure processes are in place to manage the maintenance and operational integrity of the rolling stock, including:

— Information in the rolling stock register,

— Asset Management, including records of all maintenance undertaken and due on the rolling stock
(which shall be subject to specified retention periods for differing levels of archive storage).

— Procedures for the identification, generation and dissemination of specific information related to the
operational integrity of rolling stock, arising as a result from any circumstance including but not limited
to operational or maintenance incidents, with a potential to affect the safety integrity of rolling
stock, and which is identified during any maintenance activity.

— OPERATIONAL DUTY PROFILES of rolling stock. (Including but not limited to total kilometres travelled).
tagarelo
Ukraine
Russian translation:данные об эксплуатации
Explanation:
Или "эксплуатационные данные"
Selected response from:

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3данные об эксплуатации
FreEditor
3параметры режима эксплуатации
Roman Karabaev


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
параметры режима эксплуатации


Explanation:
Как-то так может.

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1667

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
данные об эксплуатации


Explanation:
Или "эксплуатационные данные"

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 43