KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

Grille Neck

Russian translation: соединительная коробка

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Grille Neck
Russian translation:соединительная коробка

15:35 Feb 7, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-02-11 15:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Вентиляция
English term or phrase: Grille Neck
https://sc01.alicdn.com/kf/UT8urx.XpBXXXagOFbXD/304341/UT8ur...
Как эту заднюю суженную часть называют?
KarimKh
Kazakhstan
соединительная коробка
Explanation:
это либо патрубок, как здесь
http://ksvgroup.pro/download/07_dif.pdf

на стр.2 два патрубка - один к подводу/отводу и другой снизу к самой решётке
и тогда права Танами

либо это содинительная коробка
http://kingairgrille.com/en/portfolio/square-ceiling-diffuse...

в конце схема:
http://www.amp-nw.ru/catalog/Воздухораспределители/Квадратны...

http://www.amp-nw.ru/catalog/filtr/Чистые_помещения/afv-8



Selected response from:

svetlana cosquéric
France
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4патрубок
Tanami
3соединительная коробка
svetlana cosquéric
3насадка решетки
Victor Sidelnikov


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grille neck
патрубок


Explanation:
просто "патрубок", imho

Tanami
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 228

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
grille neck
насадка решетки


Explanation:
что вижу из чертежа, эта насадка устанавливается в сборку.
И, опять-таки из чертежа, там скорее не решетка, жалюзи

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 706

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
grille neck
соединительная коробка


Explanation:
это либо патрубок, как здесь
http://ksvgroup.pro/download/07_dif.pdf

на стр.2 два патрубка - один к подводу/отводу и другой снизу к самой решётке
и тогда права Танами

либо это содинительная коробка
http://kingairgrille.com/en/portfolio/square-ceiling-diffuse...

в конце схема:
http://www.amp-nw.ru/catalog/Воздухораспределители/Квадратны...

http://www.amp-nw.ru/catalog/filtr/Чистые_помещения/afv-8





svetlana cosquéric
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 99
Grading comment
Спасибо