TSi engines

Russian translation: Двигатели TSI

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: TSi engines
TSi engines
(https://ru.aliexpress.com/item/high-performance-auto-blow-of...

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Двигатели TSI
Explanation:
TSI - это обозначение двигателя, оно не переводится. Варианты расшифровки можно посмотреть тут http://www.yaplakal.com/forum11/topic682049.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 мин (2018-02-08 16:13:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Кстати, это заодно и товарный знак. Неужто товарные знаки будем переводить?
http://www.touran-club.ru/files/books/engine_1_4_tsi.pdf
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Двигатели TSI
Enote
4 +1Turbo Stratified Injection - см
VASKON
Summary of reference entries provided
svetlana cosquéric

  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tsi engines
Turbo Stratified Injection - см


Explanation:
бензиновые двигатели с двойным турбонаддувом и системой прямого впрыска топлива

VASKON
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Turdimurod Rakhmanov
16 mins
  -> Спасибо, Turdimurod!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
tsi engines
Двигатели TSI


Explanation:
TSI - это обозначение двигателя, оно не переводится. Варианты расшифровки можно посмотреть тут http://www.yaplakal.com/forum11/topic682049.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 мин (2018-02-08 16:13:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Кстати, это заодно и товарный знак. Неужто товарные знаки будем переводить?
http://www.touran-club.ru/files/books/engine_1_4_tsi.pdf

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4030
Grading comment
Благодарю.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Boyko
40 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  ingeniero
3 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Karen Sughyan
13 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  svetlana cosquéric
1 day 2 hrs
  -> спасибо




Reference comments


1 day 2 hrs
Reference

Reference information:
если интересно откуда :
http://www.seat.com/car-terms/t/tsi-technology.html

svetlana cosquéric
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 99