TCP UDP

Russian translation: -

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: TCP UDP
Что может означать TCP UDP в заголовке товара

https://ru.aliexpress.com/item/Ethernet-NANO-W5100-Ethernet-...

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:-
Explanation:
Сетевые протоколы. Не переводится.

https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/UDP
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Transmission_Control_Protocol
https://professorweb.ru/my/csharp/web/level1/1_4.php
Selected response from:

Marzena Malakhova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(поддержка) протоколов TCP и UDP
Mikhail Zavidin
4 +2-
Marzena Malakhova
Summary of reference entries provided
Протокол TCP/UDP / протокол управления передачей / протокол передачи датаграмм
Turdimurod Rakhmanov

  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tcp udp
-


Explanation:
Сетевые протоколы. Не переводится.

https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/UDP
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Transmission_Control_Protocol
https://professorweb.ru/my/csharp/web/level1/1_4.php

Marzena Malakhova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rashid Lazytech: Только обязательно заглавными буквами.
24 mins
  -> Спасибо, Рашид!

agree  Enote
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tcp udp
(поддержка) протоколов TCP и UDP


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 198

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab
3 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Rashid Lazytech
24 mins
  -> Спасибо!




Reference comments


9 mins peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: Протокол TCP/UDP / протокол управления передачей / протокол передачи датаграмм

Reference information:
TCP— Transmission Control Protocol протокол управления передачей
UDP — User Datagram Protocol протокол передачи датаграмм


    https://professorweb.ru/my/csharp/web/level1/1_4.php
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Rashid Lazytech: Всё правильно, но аскеру вовсе не требуется расшифровывать аббревиатуры.
20 mins