suppression load performance

Russian translation: re

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: suppression load performance
Из описания спринклерных систем

These sprinklers provide suppression load performance with ceiling-only fire protection for a wide variety of commodities and storage arrangements, enabling building owners to lease to the widest range of occupiers.

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:re
Explanation:
здесь имеется ввиду fire suppression performance
В русском вообще лучше переформулировать в вид
....... отличаются превосходными пламеподавительными характеристиками и предназначены исключительно для потолочного монтажа ............
Selected response from:

mikhailo
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1re
mikhailo
3снижение объема загрузки
Enote


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
снижение объема загрузки


Explanation:
или складского объема, буквально "подавляют показатели загрузки"

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4117

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
re


Explanation:
здесь имеется ввиду fire suppression performance
В русском вообще лучше переформулировать в вид
....... отличаются превосходными пламеподавительными характеристиками и предназначены исключительно для потолочного монтажа ............

mikhailo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 139
Grading comment
Благодарю.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rashid Lazytech
2 hrs