KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

services

Russian translation: назначение

10:05 Feb 24, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: services
Документ "2700 MTPD AMMONIA

3500 MTPD UREA AND GRANULATION


INSTRUMENT TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION FOR
PACKAGES SUPPLIED WITH PLC"

All instruments shall have a label with its item number and services made of corrosion-resistant material.

Что здесь имеется ввиду под "services"?

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:назначение
Explanation:
в данном случае
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1назначение
Victor Sidelnikov
4техническое обслуживание
TatianaKary
Summary of reference entries provided
сроки службы
Turdimurod Rakhmanov

  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
назначение


Explanation:
в данном случае

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 706
Grading comment
Благодарю.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Batarchuk: Похоже на то.
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо. А ничего другого там быть не может

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
техническое обслуживание


Explanation:
Все приборы должны иметь ярлык из стойкого к коррозии материала с номером изделия и информацией о техобслуживании.

TatianaKary
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




Reference comments


29 mins
Reference: сроки службы

Reference information:
All instruments shall have a label with its item number and services made of corrosion-resistant material. У все приборах наклеиваются (нанесена) этикетка или ярлык коррозионно-стойкого материала указывающий номер и сроки службы изделии.


    https://studfiles.net/preview/5903363/
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 16