Chiller Supply

Russian translation: подача охлаждающей жидкости

English term or phrase:Chiller Supply
Russian translation:подача охлаждающей жидкости
Entered by: Oleg Shirokov

08:14 Mar 25, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Chiller Supply
Блистерная упаковочная машина для упаковки капсул в блистеры.

Руководство пользователя интерфейса человек – машина блистерной упаковочной машины

Table 9: Function keys - Special function screen 1

Chiller Supply - Tap this key to enable or disable the function of Chiller Supply to Forming station, Sealing Station, Cooling Station and so on of the machine.

Unperforation - Tap this key to enable or disable the function of Un-perforated blister rejection system. When the key is enabled, Un-perforated blisters are rejected by the pickup system according to the un-perforated rejection offset entered in the system.


PVC-ALU/ALU-ALU - Tap this key to enable or disable the function of either PVC-ALU or ALU-ALU mode.

180° Drop - Tap this key to enable or disable the function of blister dropping at 1800 angle.

Unemboss - Tap this key to enable or disable the function of un-embossed blister rejection system. When the key is enabled, un-embossed blisters are rejected by the pickup system according to the un-embossed rejection offset entered in the system.

Пожалуйста, помогите перевести “ Chiller Supply” в этом конетксте.

Мой вариант перевода – “подача с остывочной камеры”.

Пожалуйста, предложите свои варианты перевода.
Oleg Shirokov
подача охлаждающей жидкости
Explanation:
"Chiller" это скорее всего "охлаждающая жидкость". Возможно просто вода.

"Cooling part: Whole row is finished filling and passed into cooling shelf, cooling box is set cooling water unit, and cooling air is transformed by four condensers which is into the cooler bin to cool suppository.

http://www.bhagwatipharma.com/automatic-suppositories-machin...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-03-25 09:44:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Но также возможно, что охлаждают потоком охлажденного воздуха. В этом случае можно использовать "подача охлаждающего воздуха" или "подача охлажденного воздуха".
Selected response from:

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4подача хладагента от холодильной установки
Vladys
3*
hawkwind
3подача охлаждающей жидкости
FreEditor


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
chiller supply
подача охлаждающей жидкости


Explanation:
"Chiller" это скорее всего "охлаждающая жидкость". Возможно просто вода.

"Cooling part: Whole row is finished filling and passed into cooling shelf, cooling box is set cooling water unit, and cooling air is transformed by four condensers which is into the cooler bin to cool suppository.

http://www.bhagwatipharma.com/automatic-suppositories-machin...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-03-25 09:44:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Но также возможно, что охлаждают потоком охлажденного воздуха. В этом случае можно использовать "подача охлаждающего воздуха" или "подача охлажденного воздуха".

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 43

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chiller supply
подача хладагента от холодильной установки


Explanation:
chiller unit - холодильная установка
Напр.: При подаче хладагента в ... http://stroy-spravka.ru/article/regulirovanie-raboty-kholodi...


    https://www.technotrans.com/en/industries/stamping-and-forming-technology/refrigeration-systems.html
Vladys
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 72

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
chiller supply
*


Explanation:
Подача охлажденной воды со встроенного чиллера
http://www.fresco.ru/chillery/
Предлагаемые нами чиллеры (или водоохлаждающие установки) пользуются высоким спросом на предприятиях пищевой промышленности.
Blister Packaging Machine - Hoonga HM 400P. The Hoonga HM 400P blister pack machine is a high output/high quality machine capable of producing 400 blisters per minute and can handle a wide range of ... An optional chiller installed in the machine eliminates the need for routing in-plant chilled water to the machine.
http://blister.ift.ru/hm-400p/

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 109