counter tool

Russian translation: пуансон

English term or phrase:counter tool
Russian translation:пуансон
Entered by: Oleg Shirokov

12:51 Mar 27, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: counter tool
Руководство по блистерной упаковочной машине для упаковки капсул в блистеры

Perforation / Embossing Station

7.21.1 Perforation Station

Figure: Perforation Station

This station is provided to give perforation to the blisters and is performed on the sealed web as per the blister layout.

Assembly of perforation blade does this function. It consists of blade holding block (1) which is spring loaded and mounted on fixed plate (2). Counter plate (3) mounted on moving plate (4) and slit on counter plate is used to guide the blade during perforation.
Perforation pressure can be adjusted with disc spring assembly (5) provided at each pillar.

7.21.2 Embossing Station

Figure: Embossing station

This station is provided to facilitate the coding of useful information on sealed web.

• Letter holder (1) is mounted in the upper side and counter tool (2) mounted on the bottom side. Moving plate with counter tool forces the web against letters and code on the web.
• Number of letters in embossing tool depends on blister size or requirement. Maximum 40 letters can be given per blister.
• Embossing pressure can be adjusted with knurled knob (3). It puts pressure on the disc spring assembly.

Embossing letter holder and counter tool are change parts and needs to be
changes as per Blister format.
Oleg Shirokov
пуансон
Explanation:
Операция нанесения кодировки выполняется штамповкой. В штамповке подвижная часть штампа называется пуансоном (см. п. 41 в ГОСТ 15830-84 Обработка металлов давлением. Штампы. Термины и определения http://docs.cntd.ru/document/1200008726 ). Т.к. здесь подвижная часть - counter tool, то это и есть пуансон
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3пуансон
Enote
3устройство нанесения (порядковых) чисел
FreEditor


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
устройство нанесения (порядковых) чисел


Explanation:
Или "средство нанесения (порядковых) чисел".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-03-27 13:56:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "штамповочное устройство для нанесения (на блистеры порядковых) чисел

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-03-27 13:58:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Я так понял, что это устройство наносит (порядковые) числа на блистеры: порядковый номер, номер партии, дата выпуска, номер смены и т.д.

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 43

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
пуансон


Explanation:
Операция нанесения кодировки выполняется штамповкой. В штамповке подвижная часть штампа называется пуансоном (см. п. 41 в ГОСТ 15830-84 Обработка металлов давлением. Штампы. Термины и определения http://docs.cntd.ru/document/1200008726 ). Т.к. здесь подвижная часть - counter tool, то это и есть пуансон

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4101