Stereo roller

Russian translation: печатный вал

English term or phrase:Stereo roller
Russian translation:печатный вал
Entered by: Oleg Shirokov

15:14 Mar 27, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Stereo roller
Руководство по блистерной упаковочной машине

Printing Unit

Figure: Printing Unit

Overprinting unit prints information like batch, manufacturing information and so on. This unit
is installed before sealing station. Printing is done on lidding foil at a pitch distance (depending
on blister layout) to have print on every blister.

• Lidding foil is passed through Stereo roller (1) and pressure roller (2). Stereos (3) are
stuck on the stereo roller. Stereo roller is servo driven.
• Ink from the ink cartridge (4) is transferred to the stereos and then from the stereos to lidding
foil. The ink cartridge has capacity to store the ink.
• The pressure between stereo roller and pressure roller can be adjusted with knob (5) to
get sharp and clear printing.
• Roller (6) is used to adjust the print impression on blister.
• The following ink and thinner is recommended printing.
Ink : Grade DIPL33 Make Dolphin.
Thinner : Grade 29B Make Dolphin.
Recommended ratio for Ink and Thinner is 60:40.
Oleg Shirokov
печатный вал
Explanation:
пояснение написала в вашем вопросе "stereos"
Selected response from:

Nataly Vakulenko
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1печатный вал
Nataly Vakulenko
3ролик со стереотипом
FreEditor


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stereo roller
ролик со стереотипом


Explanation:
Как вариант.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-03-27 16:31:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "ролик со стереотипами".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-03-27 16:34:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

См. следующий вопрос: https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_russian/engineering_ge...

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 43

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stereo roller
печатный вал


Explanation:
пояснение написала в вашем вопросе "stereos"

Nataly Vakulenko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FreEditor: Наверно лучше использовать "печатный ролик". "Печатный вал" мне кажется больше подходит для типографии.
19 hrs