Stereos

Russian translation: печатные формы

English term or phrase:Stereos
Russian translation:печатные формы
Entered by: Oleg Shirokov

15:20 Mar 27, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Stereos
Руководство по блистерной упаковочной машине

Printing Unit

Figure: Printing Unit

Overprinting unit prints information like batch, manufacturing information and so on. This unit
is installed before sealing station. Printing is done on lidding foil at a pitch distance (depending
on blister layout) to have print on every blister.

• Lidding foil is passed through Stereo roller (1) and pressure roller (2). Stereos (3) are
stuck on the stereo roller. Stereo roller is servo driven.
• Ink from the ink cartridge (4) is transferred to the stereos and then from the stereos to lidding
foil. The ink cartridge has capacity to store the ink.
• The pressure between stereo roller and pressure roller can be adjusted with knob (5) to
get sharp and clear printing.
• Roller (6) is used to adjust the print impression on blister.
• The following ink and thinner is recommended printing.
Ink : Grade DIPL33 Make Dolphin.
Thinner : Grade 29B Make Dolphin.
Recommended ratio for Ink and Thinner is 60:40.
Oleg Shirokov
печатные формы
Explanation:
В полиграфии при печати используются различные типы валов, в зависимости от вида и типа печати:офсет, флексопечать, шелкография...Эти валы имеют каждый свое название, есть, например, резиновый вал, прижимной вал....В вашем случае речь идет о печатном вале, на котором размещают печатные формы, передающие изображение.

stereo roller - это печатный вал, а stereos - печатные формы.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2018-03-27 23:57:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

P.S. Печатные формы обычно наклеивают на печатный вал с помощью двусторонней липкой ленты.
И мне кажется, что у вас руководство не по упаковочной, а по печатной машине?
Selected response from:

Nataly Vakulenko
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5печатные формы
Nataly Vakulenko
3стереотипы
Tanami


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stereos
стереотипы


Explanation:
в полиграфическом смысле, т. е. вид печатной формы
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Стереотип_(полиграфия)

Tanami
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 228

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
stereos
печатные формы


Explanation:
В полиграфии при печати используются различные типы валов, в зависимости от вида и типа печати:офсет, флексопечать, шелкография...Эти валы имеют каждый свое название, есть, например, резиновый вал, прижимной вал....В вашем случае речь идет о печатном вале, на котором размещают печатные формы, передающие изображение.

stereo roller - это печатный вал, а stereos - печатные формы.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2018-03-27 23:57:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

P.S. Печатные формы обычно наклеивают на печатный вал с помощью двусторонней липкой ленты.
И мне кажется, что у вас руководство не по упаковочной, а по печатной машине?

Nataly Vakulenko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8