dock

Russian translation: *

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: dock
Руководство по блистерной упаковочной машине для упаковки капсул в блистеры

11.5.1. Main Cam settings

• Before fitting the Main Cam make sure, the dowel pin should be at right side. If not, make
sure the dock and sensor are perpendicular to each other and adjust it.
• Enable “Home Servo”. It come to its home position.
• Loosen the bolts (1, 2) from rear side of the cam follower with M8 Allen Key.

Figure: Main Cam-Home Position

• Make sure the bolts on brackets of Heating station, Forming station, Sealing station and
Cooling station are loosened.
• Move Cam follower towards the cam.
• Switch ON the Manual shut-off valve (3) so, Cam follower come towards the main cam.
• Adjust the hallow shaft with mallet such that the chamfer edge (4) and seal ring (5) should
be in parallel.

Figure: Hallow shaft

• Tighten the bolts (1 & 2) of the cam follower

Figure: Main cam with sensor

• Make sure the sensor (5) glows, if not check dock and sensor are perpendicular to each
other.
• Make sure the center of the cam follower (6), dowel pin (7) and center locking of main
cam should be in line.
• Enable “Home Servo”.
Oleg Shirokov
Russian translation:*
Explanation:
кодирующий диск датчика
https://www.sewmanyparts.com/pages/DownloadManuals/docs/106....
Rotation Sensor Dock
https://www.pb.com/suppliesui/ui3/dmtfr/pdf/partmanuals/Bind...
SENSOR DOCK
http://www.freepatent.ru/patents/2081511
Известен датчик перемещения дискретный фотоэлектрический ПДФ-1, содержащий модуляционный диск с прорезями, фотоэлектрический датчик, состоящий из оптической пары: "источник (светодиод)-приемник (фотодиод)", оптическая ось, которой перпендикулярна плоскости, в которой размещены рабочие кромки прорези диска, усилитель, формирователь и усилитель мощности.
Selected response from:

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3*
hawkwind
3площадка
Vladys


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
площадка


Explanation:


Vladys
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 72

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
*


Explanation:
кодирующий диск датчика
https://www.sewmanyparts.com/pages/DownloadManuals/docs/106....
Rotation Sensor Dock
https://www.pb.com/suppliesui/ui3/dmtfr/pdf/partmanuals/Bind...
SENSOR DOCK
http://www.freepatent.ru/patents/2081511
Известен датчик перемещения дискретный фотоэлектрический ПДФ-1, содержащий модуляционный диск с прорезями, фотоэлектрический датчик, состоящий из оптической пары: "источник (светодиод)-приемник (фотодиод)", оптическая ось, которой перпендикулярна плоскости, в которой размещены рабочие кромки прорези диска, усилитель, формирователь и усилитель мощности.

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 109