Toggle mechanism

Russian translation: коленно-рычажный механизм

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Toggle mechanism
Блистерная упаковочная машина

Это график техобслуживания машины.

Table 6: Forming station (Станция формования ячеек в блистере)

Pos Machine part Maintenance function Interval

1 Toggle mechanism Check play in parts 6 months
Greasing Weekly

2 Pillar bearing Greasing Weekly

3 Top Cylinder Check cylinder leakage
by checking return line. Air must not come. Monthly

4 Water lines Check for leakage and flow. Monthly

Как перевести «Toggle mechanism»?
Oleg Shirokov
Russian translation:коленно-рычажный механизм
Explanation:
https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=Toggle mechanis...
Selected response from:

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2коленно-рычажный механизм
FreEditor
4тумблерный переключатель
Vladys


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
toggle mechanism
коленно-рычажный механизм


Explanation:
https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=Toggle mechanis...

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey_Salov
11 mins
  -> Спасибо большое!

agree  Nataly Vakulenko
1 hr
  -> Спасибо большое!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
toggle mechanism
тумблерный переключатель


Explanation:
http://www.yeint.ru/tumblernye_pereklyuc/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-03-29 09:32:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или тумблерный механизм

Vladys
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  FreEditor: Ни разу не видел, чтобы тумблеры смазывали. Причем каждую неделю.
1 min