interuption or release

Russian translation: проникновение или освобождение

07:03 Mar 30, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Instruction manual for hydraulic press
English term or phrase: interuption or release
Доброе день!

Помогите, пожалуйста, перевести "release" в следующем контектсе:


Light curtain

The restart interlock prevents the automatic restart of the manual workstation:

- after an interuption or release of the protection area, i.e. the time period between two consecutive interuptions must not be longer than 30 seconds, otherwise the restart interlock is activated.

- after interfering in the protection area during the running press process.


Спасибо!
Den Wankmüller
Russian Federation
Russian translation:проникновение или освобождение
Explanation:
An interuption or release of the protection area — проникновение в защищаемую зону или освобождение этой зоны.

Если interuption относится непосредственно к световой завесе, а не к зоне, то: прерывание световой завесы или освобождение защищаемой зоны.

---

Пример подобной системы. Здесь термины применены немного с другим акцентом.

"Single break PSDI mode means that the AOPD triggers the machine function (next cycle) after the operator has completed one intervention (interruption) (Fig. 26).

Double break PSDI mode means the AOPD locks the machine function after the operator’s first intervention (e.g., removal of a work piece). Only after the operator has completed the second intervention (interruption) will the AOPD release the machine function (e.g., feeding of a billet)".

"Fig. 26: Single break PSDI mode on a press with safety light curtain. During the work piece loading, the press die (ram) is at the top point. After release of the protective field by the operator, the die automatically moves downward".

https://sick-virginia.data.continum.net/media/docs/7/57/057/...

---

П.С. Видел примеры, где, как я понял, под interuption имелось в виду непосредственно прерывание луча, а под release — прекращение прерывания.
То есть в общем случае человек может пройти через световую завесу и "освободить" её, но при этом оказаться в опасной зоне.
В случае же с прессом, полагаю, имеется в виду движение рук оператора, и "освободить" лучи он может только убрав обратно руки из опасной зоны.
Selected response from:

didimblog
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1проникновение или освобождение
didimblog
3прерывание или отсоединение
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
прерывание или отсоединение


Explanation:
прерывание или отсоединение защищаемой области

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 80
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
проникновение или освобождение


Explanation:
An interuption or release of the protection area — проникновение в защищаемую зону или освобождение этой зоны.

Если interuption относится непосредственно к световой завесе, а не к зоне, то: прерывание световой завесы или освобождение защищаемой зоны.

---

Пример подобной системы. Здесь термины применены немного с другим акцентом.

"Single break PSDI mode means that the AOPD triggers the machine function (next cycle) after the operator has completed one intervention (interruption) (Fig. 26).

Double break PSDI mode means the AOPD locks the machine function after the operator’s first intervention (e.g., removal of a work piece). Only after the operator has completed the second intervention (interruption) will the AOPD release the machine function (e.g., feeding of a billet)".

"Fig. 26: Single break PSDI mode on a press with safety light curtain. During the work piece loading, the press die (ram) is at the top point. After release of the protective field by the operator, the die automatically moves downward".

https://sick-virginia.data.continum.net/media/docs/7/57/057/...

---

П.С. Видел примеры, где, как я понял, под interuption имелось в виду непосредственно прерывание луча, а под release — прекращение прерывания.
То есть в общем случае человек может пройти через световую завесу и "освободить" её, но при этом оказаться в опасной зоне.
В случае же с прессом, полагаю, имеется в виду движение рук оператора, и "освободить" лучи он может только убрав обратно руки из опасной зоны.

didimblog
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey_Salov
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search