KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

rosin core

Russian translation: канифольный наполнитель

12:44 Mar 30, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Прокладки и герметики для заполнения швов
English term or phrase: rosin core
Rosin core thermal decomposition products as resin acids-colophony
scooby doo
Russian Federation
Russian translation:канифольный наполнитель
Explanation:
Это никакая не опечатка, rosin - канифоль. Colophony - синоним. Речь, по всей видимости, идет о канифольном наполнителе в трубчатом свинцово-оловянном припое.
Selected response from:

Anton Konashenok
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4канифольный наполнитель
Anton Konashenok
3основа из синтетической смолы
Vladys


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
основа из синтетической смолы


Explanation:
https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=EVCFAQAAQBAJ&pg=PA561&l...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2018-03-30 13:07:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://lkmprom.ru/analitika/vodorastvorimye-smoly/

Vladys
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
канифольный наполнитель


Explanation:
Это никакая не опечатка, rosin - канифоль. Colophony - синоним. Речь, по всей видимости, идет о канифольном наполнителе в трубчатом свинцово-оловянном припое.

Anton Konashenok
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 168