to get maximum motor contribution

Russian translation: увеличить ток за счет подпитки от двигателя

English term or phrase:to get maximum motor contribution
Russian translation:увеличить ток за счет подпитки от двигателя
Entered by: Віктор Коваль

05:13 Apr 3, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: to get maximum motor contribution
ELECTRICAL LOAD FLOW, SHORT CIRCUIT, VOLTAGE
DROP STUDIES
..
5.6. Study cases
The following study cases are considered:

• LFN (Normal load flow)
Load flow in normal configuration, to set transformer tap changer position and capacitor bank power factor correction.
...
• SCMAX (Maximum short circuit)
Short circuit in single-ended configuration, *to get maximum motor contribution* to the fault current.

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
увеличить ток за счет подпитки от двигателя
Explanation:
Увеличение тока в месте короткого замыкания за счет подпитки от синхронных и асинхронных двигателей заметно проявляется в тех случаях, когда мощный двигатель (или группа двигателей) подключен в непосредственной близости к точке повреждения.
Selected response from:

Віктор Коваль
Grading comment
Благодарю!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3увеличить ток за счет подпитки от двигателя
Віктор Коваль
3получить максимальный вклад двигателя
Vladys


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
получить максимальный вклад двигателя


Explanation:
чтобы получить максимальный вклад двигателя


    https://geektimes.ru/company/npf_vektor/blog/270666/
Vladys
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
увеличить ток за счет подпитки от двигателя


Explanation:
Увеличение тока в месте короткого замыкания за счет подпитки от синхронных и асинхронных двигателей заметно проявляется в тех случаях, когда мощный двигатель (или группа двигателей) подключен в непосредственной близости к точке повреждения.


    Reference: http://www.websor.ru/kz_elektrodvig.html
Віктор Коваль
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Благодарю!