KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

Frame Hung

Russian translation: закрепленная/подвешенная на раме

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Frame Hung
Russian translation:закрепленная/подвешенная на раме
Entered by: Boris Nagorny

10:07 Apr 10, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Газонокосилка
English term or phrase: Frame Hung
Frame Hung Mower Deck Only

Добрый день!
Помогите, пожалуйста, с фразой Frame Hung. Никак не могу понять, что это.
Спасибо!
Boris Nagorny
Ukraine
закрепленная/подвешенная на раме
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4*
Nataly Vakulenko
3подвеска поворотной рамы газонокосилки
Erzsébet Czopyk
3закрепленная/подвешенная на раме
Roman Karabaev


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
frame hung
закрепленная/подвешенная на раме


Explanation:
*

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1667

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
frame hung
*


Explanation:
вставить в раму режущую деку газонокосилки таким образом, чтобы она находилась в подвешенном состоянии, т.е. не касалась земли.

чтобы понять точнее, нужно больше текста.

Nataly Vakulenko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
frame hung
подвеска поворотной рамы газонокосилки


Explanation:
http://www.irishgrassmachinery.ie/wp-content/uploads/2017/02...
2017 lawn mowers, garden tractors & zero turns - Irish Grass Machinery
Frame hung mower deck. • Hydrostatic transmission. • Electric PTO as standard.

2017 Lawn Tractors & Zero Turns - Snapper
https://www.snapper.com/content/dam/.../en.../Snapper_Produc...
33" Deck. 13.5 Gross HP*. 500cc Briggs & Stratton. Professional Series™ Engine. HI VAC® Mower Deck. Hydrostatic Transmission. 3-Year Limited Warranty† ..... Frame Hung. Frame H. Deck Thickness. 13-Gauge. 13-Gauge. 13-Gauge. 14-Gau. Spindles. Steel. Steel. Steel. Aluminu. Mower Deck Lift. Mechanical, Single ...

Deck Suspension: Frame Hung

Brochure - BeeLine Mowers
www.beelinemowers.com/beeline_brochure.pdf
One of the patented features of this mower is a two-piece, center-pivoting frame. Because the mower deck is mounted solely on the front frame section, it traces the ground surface as dictated by the front wheels and lessens the dependence on gauge wheels. This gives a smoother cut. The pivoting motion between the front ...

Рамы и оси: требования безупречности – Основные средства
https://os1.ru/.../9902-komponenty-modulnyh-transportnyh-sre...
Рама модульного транспортного средства представляет собой мощную конструкцию из высокопрочной стали толщиной порядка 40 мм, на которой выстраивают грузовую площадку, ходовую часть, коммуникации. Рама – самая крупная и дорогая деталь модуля и должна быть устойчивой к огромным ...

Прицепные дисковые косилки EasyCut - DAR-AGRO ...
https://dar-agro1.jimdo.com › Продукция › Krone
Новым является и тот факт, что все косилки от Krone (EasyCut и AM) в новом сезоне будут оснащаться серийно косилочным брусом, находящимся в постоянной ... Поворотное, с гидравлическим управлением, расположенное по центру дышло позволяет производить скашивание как с левой так и справой ...

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 44