skin mounted/bulk mounted

Russian translation: установленных на поверхности/внутри

English term or phrase:skin mounted/bulk mounted
Russian translation:установленных на поверхности/внутри
Entered by: Віктор Коваль

09:02 Apr 19, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: skin mounted/bulk mounted
TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION

FUEL GAS ELECTRICAL HEATER

The electrical heater shall be provided with two double thermocouples skin mounted for each stage and
two double thermocouples bulk mounted.

Спасибо.
Turn social sharing on.
Like 11
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
установленных на поверхности/внутри
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Віктор Коваль
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1установленных на поверхности/внутри
Віктор Коваль
4накладной/встроенный
Aleksej Kerusov
4навесные и встроенные
Lev Semenov


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
установленных на поверхности/внутри


Explanation:
*

Віктор Коваль
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Благодарю.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandra Telegina
22 hrs
  -> Спасибо

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
навесные и встроенные


Explanation:
Исходя из контекста

Lev Semenov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
накладной/встроенный


Explanation:
*

Aleksej Kerusov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20