Heating pad assembly

Russian translation: узел нагревательной плиты/накладки

English term or phrase:Heating pad assembly
Russian translation:узел нагревательной плиты/накладки
Entered by: Oleg Shirokov

10:08 Apr 21, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Heating pad assembly
Автоматическая машина для термосклейки желатиновой ленты при герметизации капсул

Heating Pad Assembly

Refer Fig. No.11.3.1

Heating pad assembly is given to heat the liquid gelatin
placed in gelatin bath and to maintain its temperature
within given limit 80° C. Temperature controllers maintain
the temperature at the pad within ± 2° C of the set
temperature.Temperature settings can be made through the
HMI.

While handling the parts within this area
during the running of the machine, always
use protective hand gloves. As the surface
will be hot due to heater assembly placed
underneath.
Oleg Shirokov
узел нагревательной плиты/накладки
Explanation:
который собственно передает тепло резервуару и при этом обеспечивает однородное распределение подогрева
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2узел нагревательной плиты/накладки
Victor Sidelnikov
4термоплавильный узел/термоплавильная ванна
Nataly Vakulenko


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
heating pad assembly
узел нагревательной плиты/накладки


Explanation:
который собственно передает тепло резервуару и при этом обеспечивает однородное распределение подогрева

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 722

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vasu Valluri: или сборка
18 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Vladys
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
heating pad assembly
термоплавильный узел/термоплавильная ванна


Explanation:
*

Nataly Vakulenko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8