left hand side equipment

Russian translation: оборудование с левой стороны

English term or phrase:left hand side equipment
Russian translation:оборудование с левой стороны
Entered by: Oleg Shirokov

14:17 Apr 24, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: left hand side equipment
Автоматическая машина для герметизации капсул желатиновой лентой

Cleaning Procedure

Before putting viscosity sensor into operation, wash it with the hot water(at 80 deg. centigrade), after that sanitize the face of the sensor with IPA solution as shown (refer fig. No. 20.4 & 20.5).
20.4[1]
20.5[1]
Don’t press level sensor setting push button, it may change the sensor settings.
Before enable the unit, confirm all the components are in place and electrically connected.
[1]In all the description text appended with ‘[2]1[3]’ means left hand side equipment and ‘[4]2[5]’ means right hand side equipment.
Clean Hose pipe with hot water at 60° C max.
After that clean Gelatin/ Solution tank with hot water.
Oleg Shirokov
оборудование с левой стороны
Explanation:
имхо, они просто его положение так описывают
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Юрий, большое спасибо! С праздником!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4левая часть оборудования/левый боковой пульт управления
Nataly Vakulenko
4Оборудование для левшей
Lev Semenov
3 +1оборудование с левой стороны
Enote
3левостороннее исполнение оборудования
Roman Karabaev
Summary of reference entries provided
об-е расположенное по левую руку / обор-е рассчитанное на действие правой рулевой рукой/на леворуких
Turdimurod Rakhmanov

  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
левостороннее исполнение оборудования


Explanation:
как вариант

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1739

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
оборудование с левой стороны


Explanation:
имхо, они просто его положение так описывают

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4113
Grading comment
Юрий, большое спасибо! С праздником!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Andreev
6 hrs
  -> спасибо

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Оборудование для левшей


Explanation:
Многие виды оборудования выпускаются в двух вариантах - для левшей и для правшей

Lev Semenov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
левая часть оборудования/левый боковой пульт управления


Explanation:
мне кажется, что все-таки речь идет не об удобстве для левшей и правшей, а о пояснении, что в инструкции все, что обозначено [1] - относится к левой части оборудования, а все, что [2] - к правой (как написано у вас в приведенном тексте 20.4[1] и 20.5[1]) Очень редко, когда к оборудованию идет два пульта управления: под левую и под правую руку отдельно. Это очень дорого и нецелесообразно.
Также может идти, например, левый боковой пульт и правый, но функции у них разные.

Nataly Vakulenko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8




Reference comments


36 mins peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: об-е расположенное по левую руку / обор-е рассчитанное на действие правой рулевой рукой/на леворуких

Reference information:
оборудование расположенное по левую руку / оборудование рассчитанное на действие левой рукой/оборудование рассчитанное на леворуких
https://web2edu.ru/shared/post.aspx?PK=da7830fe-de26-4b92-83...


    https://web2edu.ru/shared/post.aspx?PK=da7830fe-de26-4b92-83f8-979dca834165
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Igor Andreev: ... по левую руку
17 hrs