semi solid liquid

Russian translation: полутвердые составы

English term or phrase:semi solid liquid
Russian translation:полутвердые составы
Entered by: Oleg Shirokov

10:44 Apr 25, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: semi solid liquid
Автоматическая машина для герметизации капсул желатиновой лентой

OPERATIONAL SOP IN PROSEAL SEALING MACHINE

Before start the machine, ensure the following things to be ready with operation team.
[1]Ensure the capsule change part aligned on machine to be the same capsules which is going to be seal.
Set it proper and be ready with all machine settings.
[1]Gelatin to be prepare as per the SOP given by ACG Pam.
The quantity must be match with the batch size.
E.g.
To seal 100,000 of #0 capsules, need min quantity of 8 kg.
This includes the Autovisco unit’s operational healthy level of gelatin.
[1]Also be ready with sufficient drying trays which need to keep sealed capsules for drying.
The purpose of it is after drying, Leak test need to be done and the leak test time, it may depends on the contains inside the capsules.
If it is regular cooking oil filled into the capsules, then it takes 20-24 hrs to observe the leakers in capsules tray.
And if any semi solid liquid filled into the capsules, then it may take 4 hrs to observe the leakers, or some times it doesn’t required time to observe any leakers into the sealed capsules.
Directly, sealed capsules can send for blistering or bottle packing.
[1]Be prepare with gelatin pot assembly and place the both gelatin units on the place where those to be.
The units can be keep outside instead its put inside to check the gelatin pot operation and the gelatin solution level in gelatin pot.
Also check the proper rotation of the sealing rollers into shaft.
There should not be any friction between scrapper plate and sealing rollers.
Oleg Shirokov
мягкие/полутвердые составы/ лекарственные формы
Explanation:
Классификация по агрегатному состоянию. Все лекарственные формы можно разделить на четыре группы: твердые, жидкие, мягкие (полутвердые) и газообразные.
Мягкие (полутвердые) лекарственные формы: линименты (студни), мази (включая пасты), пластыри, суппозитории, медицинские карандаши (на жировой основе), пилюли, микрокапсулы, капсулы желатиновые мягкие, глазные пленки(См. "Классификация лекарственных форм"ссылка ниже).
Selected response from:

Lev Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4мягкие/полутвердые составы/ лекарственные формы
Lev Semenov
4полутвердая жидкость
Vladyslav Golovaty
3незатвердевшая (окончательно) жидкость
valeriu bosneaga
3полужидкое вещество
Maxim Seregin


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
полужидкое вещество


Explanation:
-

Maxim Seregin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
полутвердая жидкость


Explanation:
http://germeticus.ru/questions/index/ge/gel_iquid/

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 72

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
мягкие/полутвердые составы/ лекарственные формы


Explanation:
Классификация по агрегатному состоянию. Все лекарственные формы можно разделить на четыре группы: твердые, жидкие, мягкие (полутвердые) и газообразные.
Мягкие (полутвердые) лекарственные формы: линименты (студни), мази (включая пасты), пластыри, суппозитории, медицинские карандаши (на жировой основе), пилюли, микрокапсулы, капсулы желатиновые мягкие, глазные пленки(См. "Классификация лекарственных форм"ссылка ниже).


    Reference: http://www.spec-kniga.ru/tehnohimicheski-kontrol/tekhnologiy...
Lev Semenov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Спасибо!

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
незатвердевшая (окончательно) жидкость


Explanation:
незатвердевшая (окончательно) жидкость - так вроде по русски лучше сказать...

valeriu bosneaga
Moldova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 27