Punch Saving system

Russian translation: система защиты

English term or phrase:Punch Saving system
Russian translation:система защиты
Entered by: Oleg Shirokov

16:13 May 12, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Punch Saving system
Автоматическая машина для герметизации капсул желатиновой лентой


207 Optional (Minimum cylindrical Height Main pressure station Reached)
215 Lower limit of average main pressuring force exceed
Bottle Washer
Constant text:
too low concentration
Top
Optional (Punch Saving system Activated more than 3 Times)
Lower Punch Length MM
chk
Oblong Side For Capsule Shape MM

Здесь Punch - перфорация (пробивание отверстий для ячеек в ленте, в которые затем загружается порошок). Непонятно, что означает здесь "Saving "...
Oleg Shirokov
система защиты
Explanation:
Пример: Для дополнительной защиты перфорационной платформы 3 верхняя часть 2а может быть по меньшей мере частично закрыта самоприклеивающейся этикеткой
Selected response from:

Віктор Коваль
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3устройство для предохранения матрицы
Vladys
3система защиты
Віктор Коваль


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
punch saving system
система защиты


Explanation:
Пример: Для дополнительной защиты перфорационной платформы 3 верхняя часть 2а может быть по меньшей мере частично закрыта самоприклеивающейся этикеткой


    Reference: http://www.findpatent.ru/patent/265/2652486.html
Віктор Коваль
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
punch saving system
устройство для предохранения матрицы


Explanation:
FYI: punch and die grinder - станок для шлифования матриц и пуансонов
напр.: Пресс-форма содержит пуансон и матрицу, состоящую из двух частей: ... данная конструкция предназначена ... Устройство для предохранения пресса от перегрузок http://www.findpatent.ru/patent/211/2112657.html

Vladys
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 64