RVS

Russian translation: Обороты

English term or phrase:RVS
Russian translation:Обороты
Entered by: Oleg Shirokov

06:54 May 14, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: RVS
Автоматическая машина для герметизации капсул желатиновой лентой

Перечень параметров работы этой машины на экране оператора:

Main UP RVS
Weight Adjust RVS
Bottom RVS
Pre Top RVS

Здесь : Pre - предварительное прессование (порошка для производства таблеток)
Main - Основное прессование
Oleg Shirokov
Обороты
Explanation:
Если речь идет о параметрах машины для прессования таблеток, то предполагаю, что это обороты стола пресса (revolutions)
Selected response from:

Ilham Hasanov
Azerbaijan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Обороты
Ilham Hasanov
2relative value scale
Viktor Kovalchuk


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
rvs
relative value scale


Explanation:
как вариант

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 мин (2018-05-14 07:22:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или Remote Video Surveillance

Example sentence(s):
  • Шкала относительной величины используемых ресурсов (ШОВИР) (resource-based relative value scale).
Viktor Kovalchuk
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Oleg Delendyk: rotary vibrating shaker ротационное вибросито?
10 mins

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rvs
Обороты


Explanation:
Если речь идет о параметрах машины для прессования таблеток, то предполагаю, что это обороты стола пресса (revolutions)

Ilham Hasanov
Azerbaijan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8