post occupancy

Russian translation: качество недвижимости

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / manual
English term or phrase: post occupancy
Unlike the trading floors the general office power will not generally require UPS support although essential power via the buildings generator systems will be required.
If a centralised UPS system is being installed the team shall be required to evaluate options for providing UPS support to all desks.
The JPMorgan desk loads have reduced significantly and there may be minimal costs in providing UPS support to all desks.
This will provide significant operational benefits to the business groups post occupancy.
On general office floors the power tracks shall be rated at 63A with 5m un-fused tap off’s protected by 32A mcb’s at the on floor distribution board.
On these floors a clean earth provision will not be required and therefore a 3-pole track will be accepted.
(L1, N1, PE).
Julia Berezina
Russian translation:качество недвижимости
Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Post-occupancy_evaluation

Возможно, кто-нибудь предложит термин получше.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2018-05-15 05:12:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот еще вариант:

качественные характеристики здания


По-видимому, речь идет о том, что благодаря повышению стабильности электропитания возрастет ценность здания.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2018-05-20 04:46:45 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Запоздало пришел к выводу, что мой вариант, скорее всего, ошибочный...
Selected response from:

Rashid Lazytech
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4после заселения (офиса, здания)
Natalia Chetvernina
4после начала использования помещений
Denis Kazakov
3качество недвижимости
Rashid Lazytech
3последующее размещение
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
последующее размещение


Explanation:
Это обеспечит значительные эксплуатационные преимущества для ПОСЛЕДУЮЩЕГО размещения рабочих групп (ПОСЛЕ строительства и "обживания")
Прекрасна ссылка уважаемого Рашида: ...процесс оценки зданий ...после того, как они были построены и в течение определенного времени использовались ...


    Reference: http://www.dc.by/page-1033.html
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 72

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
после начала использования помещений


Explanation:
После того как "жильцы" (в данном случае пользователи офисных помещений) въедут в новые помещения.

Затраты на обеспечение UPS для рабочих мест будут минимальными, что улучшит экономические показатели после начала использования.



Denis Kazakov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 92

3 days 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
после заселения (офиса, здания)


Explanation:
В статье по ссылке есть перевод \"post-occupancy evaluation\" как пример.

Cheers and good luck!



    Reference: http://archvuz.ru/2016_3/2
Natalia Chetvernina
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
качество недвижимости


Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Post-occupancy_evaluation

Возможно, кто-нибудь предложит термин получше.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2018-05-15 05:12:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот еще вариант:

качественные характеристики здания


По-видимому, речь идет о том, что благодаря повышению стабильности электропитания возрастет ценность здания.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2018-05-20 04:46:45 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Запоздало пришел к выводу, что мой вариант, скорее всего, ошибочный...

Rashid Lazytech
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 79