to operate in horizontal input mounting position

Russian translation: для работы/эксплуатации в положении, при котором входной вал находится/расположен горизонтально

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / редукторы для градирен
English term or phrase: to operate in horizontal input mounting position
Mounting Position
DKS model gearboxes are especially designed for cooling towers.
The gearboxes are manufactured **to operate in horizontal input; vertical output mounting position**.
The gearboxes are assembled with the oil level indicator, breather filter and oil drain plug installed in their proper locations according to this specific mounting position.
If the gearboxes will be operated in a different mounting position, this should be specified to Dişsan in the order.
Serhiy
Russian translation:для работы/эксплуатации в положении, при котором входной вал находится/расположен горизонтально
Explanation:
а выходной вал - вертикально
Selected response from:

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1для работы/эксплуатации в положении, при котором входной вал находится/расположен горизонтально
Roman Karabaev
3работа в установленном положении при горизонтальном входе
Vladys


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
для работы/эксплуатации в положении, при котором входной вал находится/расположен горизонтально


Explanation:
а выходной вал - вертикально

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1739

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
28 mins
  -> Спасибо!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
работа в установленном положении при горизонтальном входе


Explanation:
предназначены для работы в установленном положении - горизонтальном входе; вертикальном выходе

Vladys
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 72