make alignments according to deviations

Russian translation: произвести центровку с учетом допустимых отклонений

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / редукторы для градирен
English term or phrase: make alignments according to deviations
Make the coupling alignments according to the axial and radial deviations recommended by the coupling manufacturer.
Serhiy
Russian translation:произвести центровку с учетом допустимых отклонений
Explanation:
произвести центровку муфты с учетом допустимых осевых и радиальных отклонений, указанных производителем муфты
Selected response from:

Lev Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1произвести центровку с учетом допустимых отклонений
Lev Semenov
3стыковка соединений
Nikolay Lipnyagov


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
стыковка соединений


Explanation:
Осуществить стыковку соединений в пределах допустимых производителем отклонений

Nikolay Lipnyagov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
произвести центровку с учетом допустимых отклонений


Explanation:
произвести центровку муфты с учетом допустимых осевых и радиальных отклонений, указанных производителем муфты

Lev Semenov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Batarchuk
2 hrs