flexible element

Russian translation: упругий элемент

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / механические приводы
English term or phrase: flexible element
Flexible Element Replacement
If it becomes necessary to replace the flexible element, this can be done without moving the hubs on the shafts.
This leaves the flexible element loose to slide out.
If the flexible elements need to be replaced it is good practice to also replace the hardware at the same time.
Serhiy
Russian translation:упругий элемент
Explanation:
Такие муфты (flexible) у нас называются упругими, соответственно элемент - упругий.
Например, см. ГОСТ 21424-93 Муфты упругие втулочно-пальцевые. Параметры и размеры http://files.stroyinf.ru/Data2/1/4294832/4294832200.htm
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2упругий элемент
Enote
4Подвижный элемент
evgevin


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
упругий элемент


Explanation:
Такие муфты (flexible) у нас называются упругими, соответственно элемент - упругий.
Например, см. ГОСТ 21424-93 Муфты упругие втулочно-пальцевые. Параметры и размеры http://files.stroyinf.ru/Data2/1/4294832/4294832200.htm

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4101

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Karabaev
42 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Sergi Eremenko
5 hrs
  -> спасибо

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Подвижный элемент


Explanation:
Можно перевести так:
Перемещение подвижного элемента.
При перемещении подвижного элемента хабы шафта должны оставаться в прежнем положении...

evgevin
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12