starting amp reduction

Russian translation: уменьшение пускового тока

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: starting amp reduction
Описание насосов для орошения.

For both types of water storage systems, parallel operating boosters should be used for the distribution pump system.
They offer several benefits, including smaller motor sizes, starting amp reduction, and water hammer reduction.

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:уменьшение пускового тока
Explanation:
amp = Amperes = ток (в Амперах)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2018-05-27 07:01:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Пусковые токи двигателей скважинных насосов
rosspecstroi.ru/articles/view_articles/36
Зависимость пускового тока двигателя скважинного насоса от мощности насоса ... наиболее эффективный метод уменьшения величины пускового тока.
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3уменьшение пускового тока
mk_lab
3уменьшение силы тока при запуске
Віктор Коваль


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
уменьшение пускового тока


Explanation:
amp = Amperes = ток (в Амперах)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2018-05-27 07:01:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Пусковые токи двигателей скважинных насосов
rosspecstroi.ru/articles/view_articles/36
Зависимость пускового тока двигателя скважинного насоса от мощности насоса ... наиболее эффективный метод уменьшения величины пускового тока.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 2879
Grading comment
Благодарю.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VASKON: низкие пусковые токи
21 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Enote
30 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Roman Karabaev
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
уменьшение силы тока при запуске


Explanation:
amp - сила тока

Example sentence(s):
  • Плавный пуск: уменьшение силы тока при запуске, защита двигателя и сокращение энергопотребления.

    Reference: http://metagroup.com.ua/_img/files/2014_10_30_14_50_37.pdf
Віктор Коваль
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian