INSTANTANEOUS STEAM INJECTION WATER HEATER

Russian translation: мгновенный нагреватель воды инжекцией пара

English term or phrase:INSTANTANEOUS STEAM INJECTION WATER HEATER
Russian translation:мгновенный нагреватель воды инжекцией пара
Entered by: Boris Nagorny

16:19 May 28, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / НАГРЕВАТЕЛЬ
English term or phrase: INSTANTANEOUS STEAM INJECTION WATER HEATER
Добрый день! Помогите, пожалуйста, с названием нагревателя (Pick Heaters Inc.).

Спасибо!
Boris Nagorny
Ukraine
мгновенный нагреватель воды инжекцией пара
Explanation:
Ихнее описание нагрева воды инжекцией воды приведено здесь http://www.pickheaters.com/assets/heating_water_by_direct_st...
Цитаты оттуда:
With direct steam injection cold water is heated by injecting steam directly into it. 
Direct steam injection heats the water instantly on a continuous straight‐through basis as it is used.  A direct injection system properly sized to the available steam supply, cold water supply, and hot water demand, can deliver a
continuous supply of hot water as required. The user does not run out of hot water, and does not need to store large quantities of hot water.
(поэтому такие системы называются instantaneous - мгновенные)
Наше описание подобных нагревателей воды приведено тут
http://tdpressmash.narod.ru/index.php_umpu.html
http://www.spiraxsarco.com/global/ru/Products/Documents/Сист...
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3пароводонагреватель с непрерывной подачей пара
mk_lab
3мгновенный нагреватель воды инжекцией пара
Enote


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
instantaneous steam injection water heater
мгновенный нагреватель воды инжекцией пара


Explanation:
Ихнее описание нагрева воды инжекцией воды приведено здесь http://www.pickheaters.com/assets/heating_water_by_direct_st...
Цитаты оттуда:
With direct steam injection cold water is heated by injecting steam directly into it. 
Direct steam injection heats the water instantly on a continuous straight‐through basis as it is used.  A direct injection system properly sized to the available steam supply, cold water supply, and hot water demand, can deliver a
continuous supply of hot water as required. The user does not run out of hot water, and does not need to store large quantities of hot water.
(поэтому такие системы называются instantaneous - мгновенные)
Наше описание подобных нагревателей воды приведено тут
http://tdpressmash.narod.ru/index.php_umpu.html
http://www.spiraxsarco.com/global/ru/Products/Documents/Сист...


Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4101

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
instantaneous steam injection water heater
пароводонагреватель с непрерывной подачей пара


Explanation:
пароводонагреватель непрерывного действия

ЭЛЕКТРОПАРОВОДОНАГРЕВАТЕЛЬ - Патент РФ 2147101
ru-patent.info/21/45-49/2147101.html
Устройство содержит пароводонагреватель с блоком нагревательных ... отсутствие непрерывной подачи пара заданной производительности из-за ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2018-05-29 07:41:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Точнее, не с непрерывной, а с импульсной подачей пара.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 2111